Header image

Nuestro Enfoque

Ingredientes

¿Habías sabido que el cuero cabelludo se considera una de las partes más absorbentes del cuerpo? Por eso nos aseguramos que nuestros productos contienen todo de lo bueno, y nada de lo malo.

Nuestros ingredientes claves y naturales son principalmente de América Latina y ofrecen el fundamento nutritivo a nuestras fórmulas limpias.


USP image

Formulas Limpias

Creada entre la intersección de la finca y el laboratorio, presentando ingredientes limpios y naturales.

USP image

Desde América Latina

Seleccionamos ingredientes naturales con intención desde los corazones de América Latina.

USP image

Vegano

Nuestros productos tienen ingredientes crudos nutritivos directamente de la naturaleza

USP image

Libre de crueldad

Our formulas are guided by our commitment to people, animals and the Earth

${this.displayTime} / ${this.displayDuration}
Unmute Mute
Close
Ingredient image
Peru

Babassu oil

With a nutrient-rich harmony of antioxidants, fatty acids and phytosterols, Babassu Oil regenerates hair and promotes scalp health. The oil soothes irritation, repairs split ends and moisturizes the scalp.

Beneficios

Alivia irritación
Repairs split ends
Humecta el cuero cabelludo

Ingredient image
Brazil

Patauá oil

Rich in omega-9 and fatty acids, Patauá Oil helps to reduce scalp flakiness, while promoting follicle health for optimal performance and hair growth. The oil starts at the root moisturizing and calming the scalp and works all the way to the ends of the hair, resulting in intense hydration.

Beneficios

Promotes hair health
Hidratación intensa
Humecta el cuero cabelludo

Ingredient image
Ecuador

Maracujá oil

Through its high content of Omega-6 fatty acids, flavonoids and gamma-oryzanol, Maracujá Oil, also known as Passion Fruit Oil, forms a protective film and promotes hair glossiness and shine.

Beneficios

Promotes hair glossiness
Aumenta el lustre del cabello
Actúa como una película protectora

Ingredient image
Peru

Cupuaçu butter

Rich in phytosterols and fatty acids, Cupuaçu Butter has the unique ability to optimize moisture retention by regulating the balance of natural lipids throughout the hair.  The butter also nourishes and moisturizes the scalp, while increasing the overall shine of hair.

Beneficios

Máxima retención de la humedad
Deep nourishment
Aumenta el lustre del cabello

Ingredient image
Guatemala

Aloe vera

Aloe Vera funciona como un acondicionador incomparable, dejando el cabello liso y lustroso, mientras promueve el crecimiento del cabello. Esta planta milagrosa posee enzimas proteolíticas reparadoras,junto a propiedades anti-inflamatorias que ayudan a tranquilizar al cuero cabelludo y aliviar la irritación.

Beneficios

Restores and repairs hair
Antiinflamatorio
Alivia irritación

Ingredient image
Brazil

Açai oil

Through a combination of Omega-6 fatty acids, flavonoids and gamma-oryzanol, Açai Oil adds a protective film to the hair, promoting hair glossiness and shine, while decreasing frizz. Its protective coating of antioxidants is also essential for protecting hair color, as it prevents oxidation from free radicals, prone to cause fading.

Beneficios

Combate y disminuye el frizz
Promotes hair glossiness
Actúa como una película protectora

Ingredient image
India

Aceite de ricino

Por medidas del ácido ricinoleico y los ácidos grasos Omega-6, el aceite de ricino mejora la salud general del cabello, a la vez promoviendo el crecimiento del cabello. El aceite es un antiinflamatorio el cual aumenta la flexibilidad del cabello y su brillo.

Beneficios

Aumenta la flexibilidad de cada mechón de cabello
Promueve el crecimiento del cabello
Aumenta el lustre del cabello

Ingredient image
Mexico

Aceite de semilla de chia

Rich in Omega-3 fatty acids, phosphorus, and zinc, Chia Seed Oil possesses moisturizing properties which aid in nourishing and conditioning the scalp, while improving hair strength, to avoid hair loss and breakage.

Beneficios

Humecta el cuero cabelludo
Mejora la fuerza del cabello
Alimentación e hidratación profunda

${this.currentSlide} / ${this.totalSlides}

Ingredient image

Peru

Babassu oil

With a nutrient-rich harmony of antioxidants, fatty acids and phytosterols, Babassu Oil regenerates hair and promotes scalp health. The oil soothes irritation, repairs split ends and moisturizes the scalp.

Beneficios

Alivia irritación
Repairs split ends
Humecta el cuero cabelludo

Ingredient image

Brazil

Patauá oil

Rich in omega-9 and fatty acids, Patauá Oil helps to reduce scalp flakiness, while promoting follicle health for optimal performance and hair growth. The oil starts at the root moisturizing and calming the scalp and works all the way to the ends of the hair, resulting in intense hydration.

Beneficios

Promotes hair health
Hidratación intensa
Humecta el cuero cabelludo

Ingredient image

Ecuador

Maracujá oil

Through its high content of Omega-6 fatty acids, flavonoids and gamma-oryzanol, Maracujá Oil, also known as Passion Fruit Oil, forms a protective film and promotes hair glossiness and shine.

Beneficios

Promotes hair glossiness
Aumenta el lustre del cabello
Actúa como una película protectora

Ingredient image

Peru

Cupuaçu butter

Rich in phytosterols and fatty acids, Cupuaçu Butter has the unique ability to optimize moisture retention by regulating the balance of natural lipids throughout the hair.  The butter also nourishes and moisturizes the scalp, while increasing the overall shine of hair.

Beneficios

Máxima retención de la humedad
Deep nourishment
Aumenta el lustre del cabello

Ingredient image

Guatemala

Aloe vera

Aloe Vera funciona como un acondicionador incomparable, dejando el cabello liso y lustroso, mientras promueve el crecimiento del cabello. Esta planta milagrosa posee enzimas proteolíticas reparadoras,junto a propiedades anti-inflamatorias que ayudan a tranquilizar al cuero cabelludo y aliviar la irritación.

Beneficios

Restores and repairs hair
Antiinflamatorio
Alivia irritación

Ingredient image

Brazil

Açai oil

Through a combination of Omega-6 fatty acids, flavonoids and gamma-oryzanol, Açai Oil adds a protective film to the hair, promoting hair glossiness and shine, while decreasing frizz. Its protective coating of antioxidants is also essential for protecting hair color, as it prevents oxidation from free radicals, prone to cause fading.

Beneficios

Combate y disminuye el frizz
Promotes hair glossiness
Actúa como una película protectora

Ingredient image

India

Aceite de ricino

Por medidas del ácido ricinoleico y los ácidos grasos Omega-6, el aceite de ricino mejora la salud general del cabello, a la vez promoviendo el crecimiento del cabello. El aceite es un antiinflamatorio el cual aumenta la flexibilidad del cabello y su brillo.

Beneficios

Aumenta la flexibilidad de cada mechón de cabello
Promueve el crecimiento del cabello
Aumenta el lustre del cabello

Ingredient image

Mexico

Aceite de semilla de chia

Rich in Omega-3 fatty acids, phosphorus, and zinc, Chia Seed Oil possesses moisturizing properties which aid in nourishing and conditioning the scalp, while improving hair strength, to avoid hair loss and breakage.

Beneficios

Humecta el cuero cabelludo
Mejora la fuerza del cabello
Alimentación e hidratación profunda

Decimos no a

Nuestra lista gratuita

We care as much about the ingredients we choose not to include, as we do the ones we consciously include. 

Did you know that Europe has banned over 1,600 harmful and potentially toxic ingredients, while the U.S. only bans 30 of them? At Ceremonia we pride ourselves in pushing the boundaries of what the future of beauty can be and have banned over 1,600 ingredients and beyond, following the EU framework.  

Excluimos ingredientes vinculados a irritaciones y alergias, interrupción hormonal, cáncer, además de ingredientes que negativamente impactan al medio ambiente y el bienestar de animales. Abajo se anotan todas las categorías donde estos 1.600+ ingredientes aparecen.

Irritations & Allergies
Interrupción hormonal
Cáncer
Preocupaciones ambiental
Ingredientes derivados de animales
Colorantes artificiale - +

Fabricado con productos químicos sintéticos y puede contener sales de metales pesados que pueden depositar toxicidad en la piel. Estas toxinas aumentan el riesgo de sensibilidad e irritación de la piel, alergias y son conocidas por bloquear los poros.

Butylated Hydroxyanisol - +

Un antioxidante y conservante sintético que evita que los productos se echen a perder.

BHT - +

Un antioxidante y conservante sintético que evita que los productos se echen a perder.

Etanolaminas incluso DEA/TEA/MEA/ET - +

Helps to adjust the pH of a product to keep it from degrading when stored in a container. DEA and DEA-related ingredients also function as foaming agents in cosmetics.

Los donantes de formaldehído, también conocidos como liberadores de formaldehído - +

These compounds work as an antimicrobial agent and preservative. They release a small amount of formaldehyde over the shelf-life of a product and include many compounds such as Dmdm Hydantoin, Diazolidinyl Urea and Benzyl Hemiformal amongst many others.

Methyl Cellosolve - +

Solvent used as an additive in perfumes. Also includes 2-Methoxyethanol.

MCI & MIT - +

Methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI) and Methylisothiazolinone (MIT) are preservatives active against bacteria, yeast and fungi.

Resorcinol - +

Un aminoácido alcohol utilizado como antiséptico y desinfectante.

Sulfatos - +

Productos químicos utilizados como agentes limpiadores. El propósito de estos sulfatos es crear la textura espumosa que se obtiene al masajear el cabello y el cuero cabelludo con champú.

Toluene - +

Disolvente tóxico, que se encuentra principalmente en productos para uñas y tintes para el cabello. EWG considera que el tolueno es uno de los ingredientes más tóxicos del mercado.

Aluminum Powder - +

It’s a byproduct from aluminum manufacturing, used as a color additive.

Butylated Hydroxyanisol - +

Butylated Hydroxyanisole (BHA) is a synthetic antioxidant and preservative that prevents products from going bad.

Chemical Sunscreens - +

Active ingredients included in chemical sunscreens absorb into the skin and then absorb UV rays, convert the rays into heat and then release the heat from the skin. Includes Benzophenone, Oxybenzone, Octinoxate amongst others.

Parabens - +

Commonly used as a preservative to typically extend the shelf life of products way beyond what’s truly needed. Includes Butylparaben, Isopropylparaben, Methylparaben.

Perfluorinated Compound - +

Mainly used in different products because of their oil-, stain- and water-repellent properties. Includes PFASs or PFCs.

Phthalates - +

Plasticizing chemicals, used to make plastics more flexible and harder to break. Some of them are also being used as dissolving agents for other materials.

Resorcinol - +

An amino acid alcohol used as an antiseptic and disinfectant. 

Triclosan & Triclocarban - +

Antibacterial and antifungal compounds used in personal care to reduce or prevent bacterial contamination.

Butylated Hydroxyanisol - +

Butylated Hydroxyanisole (BHA) is a synthetic antioxidant and preservative that prevents products from going bad.

BHT - +

Butylated Hydroxytoluene (BHT) is a carbon-based preservative that prevents products from going bad.

Ethoxylated Ingredients - +

Being synthetically produced using carcinogens, they are potentially contaminated with cancer causing substances. Includes Polysorbate-40, Steareth-20, Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS), Ammonium Laureth Sulfate (ALS) amongst others.

Formaldehyde - +

These compounds work as an antimicrobial agent and preservative. They release a small amount of formaldehyde over the shelf-life of a product. Includes Formaldehyde "releasers" or "donors" including Formaldehyde Resin, Methenamine, Benzyl Hemiformal amongst others.

Perfluorinated Compound - +

Mainly used in different products because of their oil-, stain- and water-repellent properties. Includes PFASs or PFCs.

Petrolatum, Paraffin & Mineral Oil - +

Petrolatum is a semisolid mixture derived from processed petroleum. Mineral Oil, Paraffin Wax, Liquid Paraffin, and several other ingredients are byproducts from petroleum distillation.

EDTA - +

A stabilizer used in cosmetics to prevent ingredients in a given formula from binding with trace elements (minerals) that can be present in water. EDTA also keeps other ingredients from causing unwanted changes to a product’s texture, odor and/or consistency.

PFASs or PFCs - +

Defined as: mainly used in different products because of their oil, stain and water-repellent properties.

Silicones - +

Used in hair care products as a sealant against water and air, it gives the hair the illusion of shine, but it is not the shine we really want- it’s artificial shine from the light reflecting on the plastic seal. Silicones also form a coating around hair cuticles, which gives the hair a conditioned feel, but it ironically actually prevents the hair from absorbing moisture, meaning it does more harm than good. Silicones can also weigh the hair down, as it can behave like a magnet for dirt and other ingredients. Last but not least, silicones are believed to not be non-degradable and persist in the environment, meaning they end up in nature after you rinse them off.

Triclosan & Triclocarban - +

Antibacterial and antifungal compounds used in personal care to reduce or prevent bacterial contamination.

Ingredientes derivados de animales - +

Any material derived from the body of an animal, including Animal Musks and Animal Fats, used as emollients, emulsifier, colorants and film foaming agents amongst others. 

Colorantes artificiale - +

Fabricado con productos químicos sintéticos y puede contener sales de metales pesados que pueden depositar toxicidad en la piel. Estas toxinas aumentan el riesgo de sensibilidad e irritación de la piel, alergias y son conocidas por bloquear los poros.

Los donantes de formaldehído, también conocidos como liberadores de formaldehído - +

These compounds work as an antimicrobial agent and preservative. They release a small amount of formaldehyde over the shelf-life of a product and include many compounds such as Dmdm Hydantoin, Diazolidinyl Urea and Benzyl Hemiformal amongst many others.

Sulfatos - +

Productos químicos utilizados como agentes limpiadores. El propósito de estos sulfatos es crear la textura espumosa que se obtiene al masajear el cabello y el cuero cabelludo con champú.

Chemical Sunscreens - +

Active ingredients included in chemical sunscreens absorb into the skin and then absorb UV rays, convert the rays into heat and then release the heat from the skin. Includes Benzophenone, Oxybenzone, Octinoxate amongst others.

Resorcinol - +

An amino acid alcohol used as an antiseptic and disinfectant. 

Ethoxylated Ingredients - +

Being synthetically produced using carcinogens, they are potentially contaminated with cancer causing substances. Includes Polysorbate-40, Steareth-20, Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS), Ammonium Laureth Sulfate (ALS) amongst others.

EDTA - +

A stabilizer used in cosmetics to prevent ingredients in a given formula from binding with trace elements (minerals) that can be present in water. EDTA also keeps other ingredients from causing unwanted changes to a product’s texture, odor and/or consistency.

Ingredientes derivados de animales - +

Any material derived from the body of an animal, including Animal Musks and Animal Fats, used as emollients, emulsifier, colorants and film foaming agents amongst others. 

Butylated Hydroxyanisol - +

Un antioxidante y conservante sintético que evita que los productos se echen a perder.

Methyl Cellosolve - +

Solvent used as an additive in perfumes. Also includes 2-Methoxyethanol.

Toluene - +

Disolvente tóxico, que se encuentra principalmente en productos para uñas y tintes para el cabello. EWG considera que el tolueno es uno de los ingredientes más tóxicos del mercado.

Parabens - +

Commonly used as a preservative to typically extend the shelf life of products way beyond what’s truly needed. Includes Butylparaben, Isopropylparaben, Methylparaben.

Triclosan & Triclocarban - +

Antibacterial and antifungal compounds used in personal care to reduce or prevent bacterial contamination.

Formaldehyde - +

These compounds work as an antimicrobial agent and preservative. They release a small amount of formaldehyde over the shelf-life of a product. Includes Formaldehyde "releasers" or "donors" including Formaldehyde Resin, Methenamine, Benzyl Hemiformal amongst others.

PFASs or PFCs - +

Defined as: mainly used in different products because of their oil, stain and water-repellent properties.

BHT - +

Un antioxidante y conservante sintético que evita que los productos se echen a perder.

MCI & MIT - +

Methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI) and Methylisothiazolinone (MIT) are preservatives active against bacteria, yeast and fungi.

Aluminum Powder - +

It’s a byproduct from aluminum manufacturing, used as a color additive.

Perfluorinated Compound - +

Mainly used in different products because of their oil-, stain- and water-repellent properties. Includes PFASs or PFCs.

Butylated Hydroxyanisol - +

Butylated Hydroxyanisole (BHA) is a synthetic antioxidant and preservative that prevents products from going bad.

Perfluorinated Compound - +

Mainly used in different products because of their oil-, stain- and water-repellent properties. Includes PFASs or PFCs.

Silicones - +

Used in hair care products as a sealant against water and air, it gives the hair the illusion of shine, but it is not the shine we really want- it’s artificial shine from the light reflecting on the plastic seal. Silicones also form a coating around hair cuticles, which gives the hair a conditioned feel, but it ironically actually prevents the hair from absorbing moisture, meaning it does more harm than good. Silicones can also weigh the hair down, as it can behave like a magnet for dirt and other ingredients. Last but not least, silicones are believed to not be non-degradable and persist in the environment, meaning they end up in nature after you rinse them off.

Etanolaminas incluso DEA/TEA/MEA/ET - +

Helps to adjust the pH of a product to keep it from degrading when stored in a container. DEA and DEA-related ingredients also function as foaming agents in cosmetics.

Resorcinol - +

Un aminoácido alcohol utilizado como antiséptico y desinfectante.

Butylated Hydroxyanisol - +

Butylated Hydroxyanisole (BHA) is a synthetic antioxidant and preservative that prevents products from going bad.

Phthalates - +

Plasticizing chemicals, used to make plastics more flexible and harder to break. Some of them are also being used as dissolving agents for other materials.

BHT - +

Butylated Hydroxytoluene (BHT) is a carbon-based preservative that prevents products from going bad.

Petrolatum, Paraffin & Mineral Oil - +

Petrolatum is a semisolid mixture derived from processed petroleum. Mineral Oil, Paraffin Wax, Liquid Paraffin, and several other ingredients are byproducts from petroleum distillation.

Triclosan & Triclocarban - +

Antibacterial and antifungal compounds used in personal care to reduce or prevent bacterial contamination.

Explore Full Ingredient List

Our Products

Aceite de Moska

Aceite de Moska

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 65 reviews

Heritage Scalp Remedy Oil

$25.00

Pequi Curl Activator

Pequi Curl Activator

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 39 reviews

Suero ligero y lechoso

$20.00